Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION LAW

This page contains a description of how the website is managed with regard to the processing of the personal data of users who consult it.

This information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – the Italian Personal Data Protection Act – and to arts. 13-14 of the EU Regulation no. 2016/679, to those who interact with the web services of Omitech S.r.l., accessible by telematic means from the address:

https://omitech.it/en/

The information is provided for the website of Omitech S.r.l. only, and not for any other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities, brought together in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/CE, with the task of identifying a number of minimum requisites for the collection of personal data online, and specifically, the means, times and nature of the information the data controllers must provide users with when they access web pages, regardless of the reason for access.

  1. The Data Controller

Following consultation of this website, data referring to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The data controller is Omitech S.r.l., headquartered inVia della Croce Rossa 26, 35129 Padova.

  1. Data Manager

Omitech Creahas been appointed data manager pursuant to article 29 of the Italian Personal Data Protection Act and art. 28 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, because it has been entrusted with the technological maintenance of the website.

  1. Place where data are processed

he processing connected with the web services provided via this website takes place at the aforementioned headquarters of the Company, and is carried out only by technical staff appointed for the purpose. Where necessary, the data connected with the newsletter service may also be processed by staff of the company entrusted with the technological maintenance of the website, which is Omitech Crea for training (data manager pursuant to art. 29 of the Italian Personal Data Protection Act and art. 28 EU Regulation no. 2016/679), at the headquarters of said company.

No data deriving from the web service will be communicated or made public.

The personal data provided by users who send requests for information material (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to enquiries, etc.) to be sent are used only in order to carry out the service required, and are not communicated to third parties.

  1. Type of data processed

4.1 Browsing data

In the normal course of their activities, the IT systems and software procedures in place to ensure the functioning of this website acquire some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected for the purpose of associating it with identified interests, but because of the very nature of said data, if processed and associated together with data held by third parties, they could make it possible to identify users.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users to access the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response provided by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and IT environment.

These data are used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check it is functioning correctly, and they are deleted immediately after they have been processed. These data could be used to identify responsibilities in the event of IT crime perpetrated against the website: other than for this eventuality, data on web contacts are currently not held for more than seven days.

4.2 Data provided voluntarily by users

The non-compulsory, explicit, voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website, also by filling in specific forms, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to the requests, and may involve the acquisition of any other personal data included in the message.

These data will essentially be processed for the following, specific purposes:

  1. Requests for information on the services provided and products/solutions sold directly by Omitech S.r.l.
  2. Reports of any kind sent through the contact form;
  3. Sending of information and/or personal data for the purpose of defining a professional collaboration;
  4. Sending of informative newsletters, for users registered with the pertinent service;
  5. Registration to receive the company’s information newsletter (please note that the newsletter does not contain commercial and/or promotional content).

Specific summary information will be gradually provided or viewed on the pages of the website designed to offer particular services on request.

4.2.1 Cookies

Cookies are small files sent to and stored on your computer by the websites you visit. Cookies are stored in the directory of your browser’s files. The next time you visit the website, your browser will read the cookies and retransmit the information to the website or to the entity that originally created the cookie. To find out more about these technologies and how they work, you can visit, for example, the website allaboutcookies.org.

Thanks to the session cookies used on this website, it is not necessary to use other IT techniques that could be damaging to the users’ browsing confidentiality. Session cookies do not allow for the acquisition of personal data able to identify users.

The storage times of the data acquired depend on the types of cookies. Persistent cookies, including Local Shared Objects ﴾“Flash cookies”﴿, are typically stored for periods of time ranging from two months to a couple of years.

How to disable cookies (opt-out)  

Most internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. This means that you can, at any time, set your browser to accept all cookies or some cookies, or to refuse to accept them, by disabling the use of cookies on the part of websites. In addition, you can normally set your browser preferences so that you are notified each time a cookie is stored on your computer. At the end of each session, you can delete the cookies used from your hard disk. If you wish to remove the cookies installed in the cookie folder of the browser used, it’s important to remember that each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

You can find information on how to manage cookies in your browser at the following addresses:

Google Chrome (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=it)

Mozilla Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie)

Apple Safari (https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=it_IT)

Apple Safari for mobile device(https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Microsoft Windows Explorer (https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)

Microsoft Windows Edge (https://privacy.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy)

In, addition, if you do not wish to receive Google Analytics cookies, you can visit:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ 

Alternatively, you can disable Google Analytics cookies only, using the opt-out add-on provided by Google for the most popular browsers.

To find out more about cookies in general, visit www.allaboutcookies.org or www.garanteprivacy/cookie.

Technical cookies that do not require consent

The following are considered “technical cookies”, for the processing of which no consent is required:

  1. a) Cookies related to activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the website and the providing of the service: these are cookies designed to guarantee normal browsing on the website. In most cases, they are session cookies.
  2. b) Function cookies, related to optimisation activities: these cookies allow users to browse the website based on selected criteria (for example the language, the currency, the content of the shopping cart during online purchases) in order to allow for and/or improve the provision of services. Most of these cookies have a maximum duration of 365 days.

All technical cookies do not require consent, because they are installed automatically following access to the website and are not used for any other purposes.

Services and cookies provided by third parties

In the cases of services provided by third parties, you can also exercise your right to oppose tracking by finding out about the data protection policy of the third party, using the opt-out link if explicitly provided, or by contacting the third party directly.

Without prejudice to the above, the Data Controller informs you that you may use the service Your Online Choices(http://www.youronlinechoices.com/).This service allows you to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Data Controller suggests using this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used in this website cannot be technically controlled by the Data Controller, all specific references to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative only. To obtain more complete information, consult the data protection policy of any third-party services.

Given the objective complexity of identifying cookie-based technologies and their extremely close integration with the functioning of internet, you are invited to contact the Data Controller if you require any further information on the use of cookies and on any uses – for example by third parties – that may take place via this website.

Full information on the use of cookies by this website is available at the link below:Cookie Policy del sito(https://msp.omitech.it/en/cookies-policy)

  1. Analytics, statistics and plug-ins

5.1 Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA, (hereinafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files that are saved on your computer to allow for an analysis of how you use the website. The information on the use of the website (including your IP address) obtained from the cookies is sent to and stored on a Google server in the USA. Google will use this information to analyse your use of the website, draw up reports on the website traffic for the owner of the website and order further services related to the use of the website and of internet. Google may also transmit this information to third parties where required by law, or in cases where those third parties process said information on behalf of Google. In no case will Google associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can avoid the installation of cookies by changing the settings on your browser, but please note that this could prevent you from using all the functions of this website. By using this website, you give your consent for the processing of your data by Google by the means and for the purposes indicated. You may, at any time, withdraw your consent for the future collection and storage of your personal data. To this end, our contacts are shown at the bottom. Alternatively, you can use the add-on for the deactivation of Google Analytics (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it), if available for your browser.

Please note that this website uses Google Analytics for the _anonymizelp nella libreria JavaScript ga.js (e più recentemente ga(‘set’, ‘anonymizeIp’, true) in the analytics.js library), so an abbreviated version of the IP addresses is used in order to avoid direct personal identification.

To consult Google’s data protection information regarding the Google Analytics service, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

To find out Google’s data protection regulations, visit https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

By using our website, you give your consent for the processing of your data by Google by the means and for the purposes indicated above.

  1. Interaction with social networks and external platforms

These services allow this website to monitor the use and behaviour of the website functions, to allow for improvement of its services and functions, as well as maintenance and problem solving.

The personal data processed depend on the characteristics and the means of implementation of these services, which by their very nature filter the activity of this website.

Embedded content and social network plug-ins (third-party cookies)

This website uses social network plug-ins for sharing and for embedded content from Youtube, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram and in general, as required, embeddable content from other platforms. This website cannot control the cookies that these third-party websites provide, so it is advisable to obtain information directly from each third party to have greater control over their cookies.

Below are a number of useful links to the cookie policies of the third parties mentioned:

Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it
Youtube https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Google+ http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
Vimeo https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
Instagram https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

Social network buttons and widgets of Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation)
The Linkedin social network button and widgets are services for interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.
Linkedin data protection policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie

Social network Like button and widgets of Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
The Facebook Like button and social network widgets are services for interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Facebook data protection policy: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Tweet button and social network widgets of Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)
The Twitter Tweet button and social network widgets are services for interaction with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Twitter data protection policy:https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

button 1+ and social network widgets of (Google Inc.)
The +1 and social network widgets of Google+ are services for interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Google data protection policy:http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

Google Fonts (Third-part cookies)
In some parts of this website, the Google Fonts service is used.
Google data protection policy: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

  1. Non-compulsory nature of provision of data

Apart from what has been specified above regarding browsing data, users are free to provide or withhold the personal data shown on the request forms or otherwise indicated in the contacts to request the sending of the newsletter, information material or other communications.

Failure to provide data may make it impossible for users’ requests to be met.

  1. Means of processing

Personal data are processed using automated tools, for the amount of time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss, unlawful or incorrect use of data, as well as unauthorised access thereto

  1. Transfer of your information abroad

The personal data provided through this website or other websites may be transferred to other countries by us or by our agents for the purpose of compliance with contractual obligations or mandatory procedures regarding intra-group communication and/or franchising.

  1. Rights of the data subjects

The data subjects have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them exist and to be informed of the contents and origin of the data, to verify the correctness of the data or request the integration, updating or adjustment thereof (in accordance with art. 7 of the Italian Personal Data Protection Act and arts. 15-22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679).

Pursuant to the aforementioned article, data subjects have the right to request the deletion, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, as well as to object to the processing thereof for legitimate reasons.Requests should be made:

– by post, to the address of Omitech S.r.l..

– by e-mail, to: info.msp@omitech.it

  1. Legal references

European users please note: this data protection information has been drafted in compliance with the obligations set forth in arts. 13-14 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, and with the provisions of Directive no. 2002/58/CE, as updated by Directive no. 2009/136/CE, regarding cookies. This data protection information exclusively regards this website.

  1. For further information, you can contact the Data Controller:

Business name: Omitech S.r.l.

Registered office: Via della Croce Rossa 26, 35129 Padova
Phone: +39 049 7910 411 – Fax: +39 049 7910 410
eM. info.msp@omitech.it

Privacy Policy

Informativa della legge sulla privacy

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.

Si tratta di un’informativa che è resa anche ai sensi ex art. 13 del D.L.vo n. 196/2003 – Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali e ex artt. 13-14 Reg.to UE 2016/679 a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web del/la Omitech S.r.l., accessibili per via telematica a partire dall’indirizzo:

https://msp.omitech.it/

L’informativa è resa solo per il sito del/la Omitech S.r.l. e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link.

L’informativa si ispira anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall’art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.

  1. Il “Titolare” del trattamento

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili.

Il “titolare” del loro trattamento è Omitech S.r.l., con sede in Via della Croce Rossa 26, 35129 Padova.

  1. “Responsabile” del trattamento

La Omitech Crea è stata designata responsabile del trattamento ai sensi ex articolo 29 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali e ex art. 28 Reg.to UE 2016/679, in quanto incaricata della manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito.

  1. Luogo di trattamento dei dati

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede della Società e sono curati solo da personale tecnico incaricato del trattamento. In caso di necessità, i dati connessi al servizio newsletter possono essere trattati anche dal personale della società che cura la manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito che è Omitech Crea per la formazione (responsabile del trattamento ai sensi ex articolo 29 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali e ex art. 28 Reg.to UE 2016/679), presso la sede della società medesima.

Nessun dato derivante dal servizio web viene comunicato o diffuso.

I dati personali forniti dagli utenti che inoltrano richieste di invio di materiale informativo (mailing list, newsletter, risposte a quesiti, ecc.) sono utilizzati al solo fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta e non sono comunicate a terzi.

  1. Tipi di dati trattati

4.1 Dati di navigazione

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.

In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.

4.2 Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente

L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito, anche attraverso la compilazione di specifici form, comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

I dati verranno essenzialmente trattati per le seguenti, specifiche, finalità:

  1. Richieste d’informazioni sui servizi erogati e prodotti/soluzioni commercializzate direttamente da Omitech S.r.l.
  2. Segnalazioni di qualsiasi genere, inviate anche attraverso Form di contatto;
  3. Invio d’informazioni e/o dati personali ai fini di definizione di una collaborazione professionale;
  4. Invio di newsletter informative, se iscritti all’apposito servizio;
  5. Iscrizione alla newsletter informativa aziendale (si specifica che la newsletter non tratta contenuti commerciali e/o promozionali).

Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.

4.2.1 Cookies

I cookie sono piccoli file inviati e memorizzati nel tuo computer dai siti web che visiti. I cookie sono memorizzati nella directory dei file del tuo browser. La volta successiva in cui visiterai il sito, il tuo browser leggerà il cookie e ritrasmetterà le informazioni al sito web o all’entità che originariamente ha creato il cookie. Per saperne di più su queste tecnologie e su come funzionano, visita, ad esempio, il sito allaboutcookies.org.

I cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitano il ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l’acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell’utente.

I tempi di conservazione dei dati acquisiti dipendono dai tipi di cookie. I cookie della sessione scadono quando viene chiuso il browser. I cookie persistenti, incluso i Local Shared Objects (“cookie di Flash”), hanno date di scadenza tipiche che vanno da due mesi fino a un paio di anni.

Come disabilitare i cookie (opt-out)  

La maggioranza dei browser internet sono inizialmente impostati per accettare i cookie in modo automatico. Ciò significa che hai la possibilità, in ogni momento, di impostare il tuo browser in modo da accettare tutti i cookie, solo alcuni, oppure di rifiutarli, disabilitandone l’uso da parte dei siti. Inoltre puoi normalmente impostare le preferenze del tuo browser in modo tale da essere avvisato ogni volta che un cookie viene memorizzato nel tuo computer. Al termine di ogni sessione di navigazione, infine, puoi cancellare dal disco fisso del tuo dispositivo i cookie raccolti. Se vuoi eliminare i cookie installati nella cartella dei cookie del browser utilizzato, occorre rammentare che ciascun browser presenta procedure diverse per la gestione delle impostazioni.

Puoi trovare informazioni su come gestire i Cookie nel tuo browser ai seguenti indirizzi:

Google Chrome (https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=it)

Mozilla Firefox (https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie)

Apple Safari (https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=it_IT)

Apple Safari per dispositivi mobili  (https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Microsoft Windows Explorer (https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)

Microsoft Windows Edge (https://privacy.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy)

Inoltre per non ricevere i cookie di Google Analytics puoi visitare la pagina: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ 

In alternativa è possibile disabilitare soltanto i cookie di Google Analytics, utilizzando il componente aggiuntivo di opt-out fornito da Google per i browser principali.

Se vuoi saperne di più sui cookie in generale visita la pagina www.allaboutcookies.org.

Cookie tecnici che non richiedono consenso

I cookie cosiddetti “tecnici”, per i quali non è richiesto alcun consenso al loro trattamento, sono da considerarsi i seguenti:

  1. a) Cookie relativi ad attività strettamente necessarie al funzionamento del sito e all’erogazione del servizio: sono cookie volti a garantire la normale navigazione del sito. Nella maggior parte dei casi si tratta di cookie di sessione.
  2. b) Cookie di funzionalità, relativi ad attività di ottimizzazione: sono cookie che permettono all’utente di navigare sul sito in funzione dei criteri selezionati (come ad esempio la lingua, la valuta, il contenuto del carrello durante gli acquisti online) al fine di consentire la fruizione dei servizi resi e/o di migliorarli. Nella maggior parte dei casi si tratta di cookie che hanno una durata massima di 365 giorni.

Tutti i cookie tecnici non richiedono consenso, perciò vengono installati automaticamente a seguito dell’accesso al sito e non vengono utilizzati per scopi ulteriori.

Servizi e cookies erogati da Terze Parti

In caso di servizi erogati da terze parti, puoi inoltre esercitare il tuo diritto ad opporti al tracciamento informandoti tramite la privacy policy della terza parte, tramite il link di opt out se esplicitamente fornito o contattando direttamente la stessa.

Fermo restando quanto poc’anzi affermato, il Titolare t’informa che puoi avvalerti di Your Online Choices (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/). Attraverso tale servizio ti è possibile gestire le preferenze di tracciamento della maggior parte degli strumenti pubblicitari. Il Titolare, pertanto, ti consiglia di utilizzare tale risorsa in aggiunta alle informazioni fornite dal presente documento.

Dal momento che l’installazione di Cookie e di altri sistemi di tracciamento operata da terze parti tramite i servizi utilizzati all’interno di questo Sito non può essere tecnicamente controllato dal Titolare, ogni riferimento specifico a Cookie e sistemi di tracciamento installati da terze parti è da considerarsi indicativo. Per ottenere informazioni complete, consulta la privacy policy degli eventuali servizi terzi.

Vista l’oggettiva complessità legata all’identificazione delle tecnologie basate sui Cookie ed alla loro integrazione molto stretta con il funzionamento del web, sei invitato a contattare il Titolare qualora volessi ricevere qualunque approfondimento relativo all’utilizzo dei Cookie stessi e ad eventuali utilizzi degli stessi – ad esempio ad opera di terzi – effettuati tramite questo sito.

Informativa completa sull’uso dei cookies da parte di questo sito è disponibile al seguente link: Cookie Policy del sito(https://msp.omitech.it/cookies-policy)

  1. Monitoraggio, statistiche e plugins

5.1 Utilizzo di Google Analytics

Questo sito web utilizza Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California, 94043 USA, (di seguito “Google”). Google Analytics utilizza i cosiddetti “cookie”, dei file di testo che vengono salvati sul vostro computer per consentire di analizzare come utilizzate il sito web. Le informazioni sull’utilizzo del sito web (incluso il vostro indirizzo IP) ottenute tramite i cookie verranno inviate e memorizzate in un server di Google negli Stati Uniti. Google utilizzerà queste informazioni allo scopo di analizzare il vostro utilizzo del sito web, stilare report sul traffico del sito web per il titolare del sito e offrire ulteriori servizi relativi all’utilizzo del sito web e di Internet. Google può anche trasmettere queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia prescritto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. In nessun caso Google assocerà il vostro indirizzo IP ad altri dati posseduti da Google. Potete evitare l’installazione dei cookie modificando le impostazioni del vostro browser, facciamo tuttavia presente che ciò potrebbe impedirvi di utilizzare tutte le funzionalità di questo sito web. Utilizzando il presente sito web, acconsentite al trattamento dei vostri dati da parte di Google per le modalità e i fini sopraindicati. Potete revocare in ogni momento il vostro consenso alla futura raccolta e memorizzazione dei dati personali. A tal fine, i nostri contatti sono riportati nel colophon. In alternativa, potete utilizzare l’Add-on di disattivazione di Google Analytics (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it), se disponibile per il vostro browser.

Si fa presente che questo sito impiega Google Analytics con l’estensione _anonymizelp nella libreria JavaScript ga.js (e più recentemente ga(‘set’, ‘anonymizeIp’, true) nella libreria analytics.js) e quindi viene impiegata una versione abbreviata degli indirizzi IP in modo da evitare un’identificazione personale diretta.

Per consultare l’informativa privacy della società Google, relativa al servizio Google Analytics, si prega di visitare il sito Internet https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Per conoscere le norme sulla privacy di Google, s’invita a vistare il sito Internet https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Utilizzando il nostro sito web, si acconsente al trattamento dei propri dati da parte di Google per le modalità e i fini sopra indicati.

  1. Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

Questi servizi permettono a questo Sito Web di monitorare l’utilizzo ed il comportamento di componenti della stessa, per consentirne il miglioramento delle prestazioni e delle funzionalità, la manutenzione o la risoluzione di problemi.

I Dati Personali trattati dipendono dalle caratteristiche e della modalità d’implementazione di questi servizi, che per loro natura filtrano l’attività di questo sito web.

Contenuti Embeddati e plugin sociale (Cookie di terze parti)

Questo sito utilizza plugin Social per la condivisione e contenuti embeddati da Youtube, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram e in generale in base all’occorrenza contenuti embeddabili di altre piattaforme. Questo sito non può controllare i cookie che questi siti di terze parti erogano e per questo è consigliato informarsi direttamente presso ogni terza parte per avere maggior controllo su questi cookie.

Di seguito alcuni link utili alle policy cookie delle terze parti citate:

Linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it
Youtube https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Google+ http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
Vimeo https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy
Instagram https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
Pinterest https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

Pulsante e widget sociali di Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation)
Il pulsante e i widget sociali di Linkedin sono servizi di interazione con il social network Linkedin, forniti da LinkedIn Corporation.
Privacy Policy di Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie

Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
Il pulsante “Mi Piace” e i widget sociali di Facebook sono servizi di interazione con il social network Facebook, forniti da Facebook, Inc.
Privacy Policy di Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Pulsante Tweet e widget sociali di Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)
Il pulsante Tweet e i widget sociali di Twitter sono servizi di interazione con il social network Twitter, forniti da Twitter, Inc.
Privacy Policy di Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+ (Google Inc.)
Il pulsante +1 e i widget sociali di Google+ sono servizi di interazione con il social network Google+, forniti da Google Inc.
Privacy Policy di Google: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

Google Fonts (Cookie di terze parti)
Questo sito utilizza in alcune parti del sito dei font dal servizio Google Fonts.
Privacy policy di Google: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

  1. Facoltatività del conferimento dei dati

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta o comunque indicati in contatti per sollecitare l’invio della newsletter, di materiale informativo o di altre comunicazioni.

Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

  1. Modalità del trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.

Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

  1. Trasferimento delle tue informazioni all’estero

I dati personali forniti, immessi tramite questo o altri siti web, potranno essere trasferite ad altri paesi da noi o da nostri agenti allo scopo di assolvere agli obblighi contrattuali e dagli adempimenti obbligatori di comunicazione intra-gruppo e/o franchising.

  1. Diritti degli interessati

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (ex articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali e ex artt. 15-22 Reg.to UE 2016/679).

Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.

Le richieste vanno rivolte:

– a mezzo posta cartacea tradizionale all’indirizzo della Omitech S.r.l..

– a mezzo e-mail, all’indirizzo: info.msp@omitech.it

  1. Riferimenti legali

Avviso agli Utenti europei: la presente informativa privacy è redatta in adempimento degli obblighi previsti dagli artt. 13-14 Reg.to UE 2016/679, nonché a quanto previsto dalla Direttiva 2002/58/CE, come aggiornata dalla Direttiva 2009/136/CE, in materia di Cookie. Questa informativa privacy riguarda esclusivamente questo sito web.

  1. Per maggiori informazioni puoi contattare il Titolare del trattamento:

Ragione Sociale: Omitech S.r.l.

Sede Legale: Via della Croce Rossa 26, 35129 Padova
Tel: +39 049 7910 411 – Fax: +39 049 7910 410
eM. info.msp@omitech.it